Tommys Tavern and Tap
Bar & Grill – illustrative photo
Bar & Grill – illustrative photo
Bar & Grill – illustrative photo

Bar & GrillFreehold, NJ

Tommys Tavern and Tap – Freehold, NJ

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 11:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Tommys Tavern and Tap
Monday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Saturday11:00 AM – 12:00 AM
Sunday11:00 AM – 11:00 PM

Local time in Freehold: 10:56 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (732) 543-0053 to confirm.

Location & directions

3492 US Highway 9
Freehold, NJ 07728

About Tommys Tavern and Tap

Tommys Tavern and Tap is a bar & grill located at 3492 US Highway 9 in Freehold, New Jersey. It's part of our guide to 32 restaurants, cafes and bars in Freehold.

Tommys Tavern and Tap is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM. It stays open late, until 11:00 PM on most nights.

Service options include outdoor seating. On the menu: burgers, chicken, and pizza.

Phone: (732) 543-0053.

Quick facts

Category
Bar & Grill · Burger, Chicken, Pizza
Address
3492 US Highway 9, Freehold, NJ 07728
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for bars & grills and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Outdoor seating

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Tommys Tavern and Tap? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Tommys Tavern and Tap's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 12:00 AM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

Is Tommys Tavern and Tap open on Sunday?

Yes, Tommys Tavern and Tap is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM.

Where is Tommys Tavern and Tap located?

Tommys Tavern and Tap is located at 3492 US Highway 9, Freehold, NJ 07728.

What is the phone number of Tommys Tavern and Tap?

You can call Tommys Tavern and Tap at (732) 543-0053.

Does Tommys Tavern and Tap offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Tommys Tavern and Tap. Listed service options: outdoor seating.

Nearby places

All in Freehold

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.